Spread the love

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 01-12-2020

Your privacy is important to us

Riotspree is located at:

Riotspree
Kolkata 
West Bengal , India

It is Riotspree’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to riotspree.com/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “riotspree.com/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms of service posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms of service.

Contents

  1. Website Visitors
  2. Personally-Identifying Information
  3. Security
  4. Advertisements
  5. Links To External Sites
  6. Riotspree uses Google AdWords for remarketing
  7. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information
  8. Aggregated Statistics
  9. Affiliate Disclosure
  10. Cookies
  11. E-commerce
  12. Privacy Policy Changes
  13. Third-party Privacy Policies
  14. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
  15. GDPR Data Protection Rights
  16. Children’s Information

1. Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Riotspree collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Riotspree’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Riotspree’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Riotspree may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Riotspree also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://riotspree.com/ blog posts. Riotspree only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

2. Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Riotspree’s websites choose to interact with Riotspree in ways that require Riotspree to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Riotspree gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who leave a comment at https://riotspree.com/ to provide a username and email address.

3. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

4. Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Riotspree and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms of service of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

6. Riotspree uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Riotspree uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.
 
Google
 
 
Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
 
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Riotspree.
 
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Riotspree, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
 
Note that Riotspree has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

7. Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Riotspree discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Riotspree’s behalf or to provide services available at Riotspree’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Riotspree’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Riotspree will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Riotspree discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Riotspree believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Riotspree, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://riotspree.com/ and have supplied your email address, Riotspree may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Riotspree and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Riotspree takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

8. Aggregated Statistics

Riotspree may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Riotspree may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Riotspree does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

9. Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

10. Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Riotspree uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Riotspree uses cookies to help Riotspree identify and track visitors, their usage of https://riotspree.com/, and their website access preferences. Riotspree visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Riotspree’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Riotspree’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Riotspree’s use of cookies.

11. E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Riotspree – by purchasing Riotspree’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Riotspree collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Riotspree. Riotspree does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

12. Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Riotspree may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Riotspree’s sole discretion. Riotspree encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

13. Third Party Privacy Policies

Privacy Policy of Riotspree does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.
 
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.
 

14. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
 
Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
 
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
 
Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
 
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
 

15. GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
 
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
 
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
 
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
 
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
 
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
 

16. Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
 
Riotspree does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
Spread the love